Luv 2 Dance

 

Tapps Performing Arts (L)

Luv 2 Dance Competition ~ Muskoka 

Thursday, April 11, 2019 This portion of the schedule begins at 7:00 AM

Entry #

Time

Studio Code

Title

# of Dancers

Classic ~ Tap ~ Large Group ~ 9 Yrs

7:00 AM - 7:04 AM (4)

L

PINK PANTHER 

14

Lyrik Alkema, Cloe Barnes, Nyiah Blacklock, Kaitlyn Burden, Mallory Carpenter, Katie Crawford, Hailey Devine, Kaylee Fountain, Danika Hardie, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Carson King, Danica Liscoumb, Bella Marwick, Eden Veldboom

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Large Group ~ 12 Yrs

7:15 AM - 7:19 AM (4)

L

MADE OF STONE 

14

Ashley Blankenship, Alyssa Borland, Amelia Foley, Jorja Hedges, Raygen Hendley, Tristan MacKinnon, Emma Marwick, Emma Munro, Annalysse Orsi, Madison Oschefski, Miah Rubino, Brooke Sonnenberg, Alisha Thomson, Ella Witt

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

7:22 AM - 7:25 AM (3)

L

HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT 

1

Leah Clark

7:25 AM - 7:28 AM (3)

L

SUNDAY FINEST 

1

Hailey Devine

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

7:28 AM - 7:31 AM (3)

L

POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS 

1

Danika Hardie

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 8 Yrs

10 

7:31 AM - 7:34 AM (3)

L

DOOP 

1

Lyrik Alkema

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

11 

7:34 AM - 7:37 AM (3)

L

FOOTLOOSE 

1

Danica Liscoumb

13 

7:40 AM - 7:43 AM (3)

L

TIGHTROPE 

1

Cloe Barnes

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

14 

7:43 AM - 7:46 AM (3)

L

METEMPSYCHOSIS 

1

Chloe Blake

15 

7:46 AM - 7:49 AM (3)

L

RUNNING WITH THE WOLVES 

1

Eden Veldboom

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

17 

7:52 AM - 7:55 AM (3)

L

START AGAIN 

1

Nyiah Blacklock

18 

7:55 AM - 7:58 AM (3)

L

OPEN WATERS 

1

Katie Crawford

19 

7:58 AM - 8:01 AM (3)

L

SURVIVE 

1

Mallory Carpenter

20 

8:01 AM - 8:04 AM (3)

L

WHY DON'T I 

1

Emma Mathias

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 12 Yrs

26 

8:19 AM - 8:22 AM (3)

L

BURN THE HOUSE DOWN 

1

Makenna Boulding

28 

8:25 AM - 8:28 AM (3)

L

DOMINO 

1

Jorja Hedges

29 

8:28 AM - 8:31 AM (3)

L

PASSION 

1

Miah Rubino

30 

8:31 AM - 8:34 AM (3)

L

PRIMADONNA GIRL 

1

Alisha Thomson

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Large Group ~ 8 Yrs

34 

8:43 AM - 8:47 AM (4)

L

I'M IN LOVE WITH A MONSTER 

12

Faith Blacklock, Alice Brain, Haileigh Gammon, Danika Hardie, Samantha Harper, Kylie Hewitt, Maiya Krynicki, Danica Liscoumb, Caydance Mood, Kalia Moreau, Kolton Ruyter, Violet Springstead

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Large Group ~ 9 Yrs

35 

8:47 AM - 8:51 AM (4)

L

WAH DO WAH 

14

Lyrik Alkema, Marin Askew, Avah Backus, Chloe Blake, Kaitlyn Burden, Mallory Carpenter, Bethany Catterall, Katie Crawford, Kaylee Fountain, Nevaeh Gregory, Carson King, Emma Mathias, Eden Veldboom, Bri-Allen Wilson

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Large Group ~ 11 Yrs

37 

8:55 AM - 8:59 AM (4)

L

WHAT'S A GIRL GOTTA DO? 

12

Makenna Boulding, Riley Burnside, Nevaeh Cryderman-Lynch, Marissa Hudson, Hailey Irvine, Sophie Nancekievill, Sienna Oakley, Julia Scavuzzo, Madeline Thorton, Taryn Vanderveen, Jacqueline Winchester, Charlie Wiseman

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Large Group ~ 14 Yrs

38 

8:59 AM - 9:03 AM (4)

L

BANG BANG 

10

Arielle Burnie, Hannah Carpenter, Makayla Clarke, Severyn Dahlke, Kateri Drysdale, Olivia Emon, Alyssa Gilbert, Hayden Murray, Ashley Schryer, Eva Silvester

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ 8 Yrs

44 

9:23 AM - 9:27 AM (4)

L

SUPERMARKET FLOWERS 

9

Lyrik Alkema, Sophie Askew, Haileigh Gammon, Danika Hardie, Kylie Hewitt, Danica Liscoumb, Kalia Moreau, Morgan Parnell, Kolton Ruyter

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 14 Yrs

46 

9:31 AM - 9:35 AM (4)

L

MEDICINE 

4

Jasmine Camick, Taylor Farrell, Madison Marchildon, Hailey Thompson

Classic ~ Acro ~ Large Group ~ 8 Yrs

51 

9:51 AM - 9:55 AM (4)

L

NEW YORK, NEW YORK 

11

Lyrik Alkema, Sophie Askew, Faith Blacklock, Alice Brain, Haileigh Gammon, Samantha Harper, Kylie Hewitt, Danica Liscoumb, Kaylee McCrackin, Emersyn McLaughlin, Violet Springstead

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 13 Yrs

53 

9:59 AM - 10:03 AM (4)

L

CALL ME 

5

Ashley Blankenship, Tristan MacKinnon, Brianna Rich, Thea Rich, Ella Witt

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Line ~ 9 Yrs

55 

10:07 AM - 10:12 AM (5)

L

CREEP 

16

Avah Backus, Nyiah Blacklock, Chloe Blake, Alexis Brown, Kaitlyn Burden, Mallory Carpenter, Bethany Catterall, Leah Clark, Katie Crawford, Hailey Devine, Kaylee Fountain, Nevaeh Gregory, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Bella Marwick, Emma Mathias, Eden Veldboom

--

10:20 AM - 10:40 AM (20)

ADJUDICATION

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

58 

10:45 AM - 10:48 AM (3)

L

SMALLER THAN MY MOTHER 

6

Emma Clark, Isabel Livie, Morgan Marchildon, Brookelyn Paddon, Marika Rowney, Reece Sullivan

Classic ~ Acro ~ Large Group ~ 9 Yrs

59 

10:48 AM - 10:52 AM (4)

L

SAND 

12

Marin Askew, Nyiah Blacklock, Chloe Blake, Alexis Brown, Mallory Carpenter, Hailey Devine, Kaylee Fountain, Nevaeh Gregory, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Bella Marwick, Emma Mathias, Eden Veldboom

Classic ~ Acro ~ Small Group ~ 10 Yrs

64 

11:08 AM - 11:12 AM (4)

L

INSPECTOR GADGET 

4

Katie Crawford, Mary-Grace Dale, Kolton Ruyter, Adyson Zona

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 12 Yrs

68 

11:24 AM - 11:28 AM (4)

L

GREEDY 

9

Jorja Hedges, Anna Lajoie, Emma Marwick, Emma Munro, Annalysse Orsi, Madison Oschefski, Miah Rubino, Kennedy Smith, Brooke Sonnenberg

71 

11:36 AM - 11:40 AM (4)

L

SHAKE THE ROOM 

6

Makena Angus, Alyssa Borland, Makyla Deruiter, Amelia Foley, Raygen Hendley, Alisha Thomson

Classic ~ Tap ~ Small Group ~ 13 Yrs

72 

11:40 AM - 11:44 AM (4)

L

NO DIGGITY 

5

Madeline Anderson, Madison Cruise, Taylor Farrell, Haley Hallberg, Kayden Solly

Classic ~ Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

73 

11:44 AM - 11:48 AM (4)

L

COMIN IN HOT 

9

Jasmine Camick, Braydon Gregory, McKenna Hendley, Pheonix Johnston, Emma King, Grace Locker, Reese Oliver, Marika Rowney, Ainsley Walker

Classic ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 8 Yrs

76 

11:55 AM - 11:58 AM (3)

L

CIRCUS 

1

Violet Springstead

78 

12:01 PM - 12:04 PM (3)

L

GETTING GOOD AT BEING BAD 

1

Lyrik Alkema

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

82 

12:13 PM - 12:16 PM (3)

L

READ ALL ABOUT IT 

1

Danica Liscoumb

Classic ~ Acro ~ Small Group ~ 14 Yrs

83 

12:16 PM - 12:20 PM (4)

L

ALPS 

8

Emma Clark, Olivia Emon, Taylor Farrell, Braydon Gregory, Kassandra Hughes, Jenna Malandrino, Lily Osburn, Leann Wallbank

Classic ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 11 Yrs

85 

12:23 PM - 12:26 PM (3)

L

RAINBOW CONNECTION 

1

Raygen Hendley

86 

12:26 PM - 12:28 PM (2)

L

SOS 

1

Riley Burnside

Classic ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

87 

12:28 PM - 12:31 PM (3)

L

CRUEL WORLD 

1

Ashley Schryer

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

89 

12:34 PM - 12:37 PM (3)

L

BLACKOUT 

1

Eva Silvester

91 

12:40 PM - 12:45 PM (5)

L

WHEN THE PARTY'S OVER 

1

Emma Clark

--

12:45 PM - 2:00 PM (75)

ADJUDICATION. ALL CLASSIC 8 & UNDER BREAKDOWN SOLOS AND GROUP OVERALLS FOLLOWED BY A SHORT LUNCH BREAK

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

96 

2:18 PM - 2:21 PM (3)

L

THE KITE 

1

Tristan MacKinnon

Elite ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

113 

3:11 PM - 3:14 PM (3)

L

FIND YOU 

1

Haley Glass

Elite ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 9 Yrs

122 

3:41 PM - 3:45 PM (4)

L

GROWN 

6

Nyiah Blacklock, Alexis Brown, Leah Clark, Hailey Devine, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Bella Marwick

Elite ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

131 

4:17 PM - 4:21 PM (4)

L

IT'S A NEW DAY 

8

Jaden Skye Blasdell, Kayla Borland, Alyssa Gilbert, Haley Glass, Briece Johnston, Catherine Lau, Emma Taylor, Ainsley Walker

132 

4:21 PM - 4:25 PM (4)

L

BODY LANGUAGE 

5

Sophia Armstrong, Madison Hilliard, Paige Rumohr, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 17 Yrs

150 

5:24 PM - 5:26 PM (2)

L

SNOWING 

1

Ashley Veldboom

--

7:15 PM - 8:20 PM (65)

ADJUDICATION. ALL ELITE 8 & UNDER BREAKDOWN OVERALLS FOR SMALL & LARGE GROUP AND LINES FOLLOWED BY A SHORT DINNER BREAK

Elite ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 17 Yrs

189 

8:30 PM - 8:33 PM (3)

L

DOOMED 

1

Briece Johnston

193 

8:42 PM - 8:45 PM (3)

L

MY WAY 

1

Ashley Veldboom

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

201 

9:06 PM - 9:09 PM (3)

L

WHEN I GO 

1

Africa Wagg

202 

9:09 PM - 9:12 PM (3)

L

BRIGHT LIGHTS AND CITYSCAPES 

1

Kayla Borland

203 

9:12 PM - 9:15 PM (3)

L

DON'T WANNA THINK 

1

Ainsley Walker

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 17 Yrs

210 

9:33 PM - 9:36 PM (3)

L

LIKE A RIVER RUNS 

1

Briece Johnston

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

225 

10:17 PM - 10:20 PM (3)

L

HAND COVERS BRUISE 

1

Madison Hilliard

226 

10:20 PM - 10:23 PM (3)

L

LEAVE A LIGHT ON 

1

Africa Wagg

227 

10:23 PM - 10:26 PM (3)

L

NAVY BLUES 

1

Kayla Borland

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

229 

10:29 PM - 10:31 PM (2)

L

THE NIGHT WE MET 

1

Jasmine Camick

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

230 

10:31 PM - 10:33 PM (2)

L

FIRST WEEK 

1

Hannah Carpenter

231 

10:33 PM - 10:35 PM (2)

L

HEAL 

1

Hayden Murray

232 

10:35 PM - 10:40 PM (5)

L

UNCHAINED MELODY 

1

Chloe Bard

--

10:40 PM - 11:10 PM (30)

ADJUDICATION. GOOD NIGHT AND WE WILL SEE YOU IN THE MORNING

Luv 2 Dance Competition ~ Muskoka 

Friday, April 12, 2019 This portion of the schedule begins at 7:00 AM

Entry #

Time

Studio Code

Title

# of Dancers

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Super Line ~ 9 Yrs

233 

7:00 AM - 7:05 AM (5)

L

AIN'T NO MOUNTAIN 

23

Lyrik Alkema, Marin Askew, Avah Backus, Nyiah Blacklock, Chloe Blake, Alexis Brown, Mallory Carpenter, Bethany Catterall, Leah Clark, Katie Crawford, Hailey Devine, Kaylee Fountain, Nevaeh Gregory, Danika Hardie, Kylie Hewitt, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Maiya Krynicki, Danica Liscoumb, Bella Marwick, Emma Mathias, Kalia Moreau, Violet Springstead, Eden Veldboom

Classic ~ Acro ~ Duet/Trio ~ 8 Yrs

244 

7:39 AM - 7:41 AM (2.5)

L

HAKUNA MATATA 

2

Lyrik Alkema, Violet Springstead

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9 Yrs

247 

7:46 AM - 7:49 AM (2.5)

L

FEELING GOOD 

2

Leah Clark, Bella Marwick

248 

7:49 AM - 7:51 AM (2.5)

L

DANCE WITH ME TONIGHT 

2

Danica Liscoumb, Kolton Ruyter

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9 Yrs

250 

7:54 AM - 7:56 AM (2.5)

L

STEP SISTERS LAMENT 

3

Kaylee Fountain, Danika Hardie, Kalia Moreau

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 10 Yrs

253 

8:04 AM - 8:06 AM (2.5)

L

9 TO 5 

3

Alexis Brown, Kaitlyn Burden, Mallory Carpenter

254 

8:06 AM - 8:09 AM (2.5)

L

STRONGER 

2

Emma Mathias, Bri-Allen Wilson

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12 Yrs

256 

8:11 AM - 8:14 AM (2.5)

L

NO EXCUSES 

2

Makena Angus, Makyla Deruiter

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

257 

8:14 AM - 8:17 AM (3)

L

A WINK AND A SMILE 

1

Kaylee Fountain

258 

8:17 AM - 8:20 AM (3)

L

HOW WILL I KNOW 

1

Katie Crawford

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 10 Yrs

261 

8:26 AM - 8:28 AM (2.5)

L

SET SAIL 

2

Alexis Brown, Kaitlyn Burden

Classic ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 12 Yrs

262 

8:28 AM - 8:31 AM (3)

L

DARKNESS KEEPS CHASING ME 

1

Brooke Sonnenberg

264 

8:34 AM - 8:37 AM (3)

L

FAR FROM HOME 

1

Alyssa Borland

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

266 

8:40 AM - 8:43 AM (3)

L

DEAR ME 

1

Emma Munro

267 

8:43 AM - 8:46 AM (3)

L

WARRIOR 

1

Ella Witt

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

268 

8:46 AM - 8:49 AM (3)

L

MOM 

1

Madison Oschefski

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

270 

8:52 AM - 8:55 AM (3)

L

DANCING QUEEN 

1

Annalysse Orsi

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

273 

9:01 AM - 9:04 AM (3)

L

I'M STILL STANDING 

1

Katie Crawford

Classic ~ Tap ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9 Yrs

274 

9:04 AM - 9:06 AM (2.5)

L

BOOTY SWING 

2

Cloe Barnes, Bri-Allen Wilson

275 

9:06 AM - 9:09 AM (2.5)

L

YOU'RE THE ONE THAT I WANT 

2

Lyrik Alkema, Carson King

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Duet/Trio ~ 9 Yrs

280 

9:23 AM - 9:26 AM (2.5)

L

I'LL ALWAYS BE HERE 

2

Hailey Devine, Bella Marwick

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 12 Yrs

281 

9:26 AM - 9:28 AM (2.5)

L

LEAN ON ME 

2

Emma Mathias, Kayden Mathias

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Duet/Trio ~ 13 Yrs

282 

9:28 AM - 9:31 AM (2.5)

L

DEEP END 

2

Ashley Blankenship, Ella Witt

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Duet/Trio ~ 13 Yrs

283 

9:31 AM - 9:33 AM (2.5)

L

THE DOCTOR IS IN 

2

Makena Angus, Tristan MacKinnon

Classic ~ Tap ~ Duet/Trio ~ 10 Yrs

286 

9:38 AM - 9:41 AM (2.5)

L

JUST BE YOU 

3

Kaitlyn Burden, Katie Crawford, Eden Veldboom

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 14 Yrs

287 

9:41 AM - 9:43 AM (2.5)

L

YOU SAY 

2

Taylor Farrell, Jade Loader

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Duet/Trio ~ 14 Yrs

288 

9:43 AM - 9:46 AM (2.5)

L

BABE AND A STUD 

2

Emma King, Grace Locker

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 16 Yrs

290 

9:48 AM - 9:51 AM (2.5)

L

SEVEN NATION ARMY 

2

Emma Clark, Isabel Livie

Classic ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

295 

10:02 AM - 10:05 AM (3)

L

THIS BITTER EARTH 

1

Nyiah Blacklock

Classic ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

296 

10:05 AM - 10:08 AM (3)

L

BIRD SONG 

1

Chloe Blake

Classic ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

299 

10:14 AM - 10:17 AM (3)

L

WINTER BIRD 

1

Annalysse Orsi

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

300 

10:17 AM - 10:20 AM (3)

L

DO YOU REMEMBER 

1

Madison Cruise

301 

10:20 AM - 10:23 AM (3)

L

FUNKY MUSIC 

1

Grace Locker

Classic ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

302 

10:23 AM - 10:26 AM (3)

L

MR.SANDMAN 

1

Olivia Emon

Classic ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

304 

10:29 AM - 10:32 AM (3)

L

TORN 

1

Madison Oschefski

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

305 

10:32 AM - 10:35 AM (3)

L

FAITH 

1

Emma Kerr

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

307 

10:38 AM - 10:41 AM (3)

L

HEART OF STONE 

1

Kateri Drysdale

309 

10:44 AM - 10:47 AM (3)

L

LIFE ON MARS 

1

Olivia Emon

310 

10:47 AM - 10:50 AM (3)

L

ZOMBIE 

1

Tristan MacKinnon

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

311 

10:50 AM - 10:53 AM (3)

L

KILL OF THE NIGHT 

1

Makayla Clarke

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

312 

10:53 AM - 10:56 AM (3)

L

GOLDEN 

1

Ashley Blankenship

314 

10:59 AM - 11:02 AM (3)

L

UPHILL BATTLE 

1

Kateri Drysdale

Classic ~ Hip Hop ~ Line ~ 9 Yrs

316 

11:07 AM - 11:12 AM (5)

L

I MISS ME 

15

Lyrik Alkema, Nyiah Blacklock, Chloe Blake, Alexis Brown, Leah Clark, Sophia Cryderman-Lynch, Nevaeh Gregory, David Guller, Danika Hardie, Katie-Lynn Jarvis, Carson King, Danica Liscoumb, Kailyn Molyneaux, Morgan Parnell, Kolton Ruyter

Classic ~ Tap ~ Small Group ~ 14 Yrs

317 

11:12 AM - 11:16 AM (4)

L

RIVER 

8

Sophia Armstrong, Jasmine Camick, Catherine Lau, Grace Locker, Alexandra McIntyre, Holly Pollard, Marika Rowney, Leann Wallbank

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Line ~ 12 Yrs

318 

11:16 AM - 11:25 AM (9)

L

HURRICANE 

16

Ashley Blankenship, Makenna Boulding, Jorja Hedges, Marissa Hudson, Hailey Irvine, Anna Lajoie, Tristan MacKinnon, Emma Munro, Sienna Oakley, Annalysse Orsi, Madison Oschefski, Julia Scavuzzo, Kennedy Smith, Brooke Sonnenberg, Madeline Thorton, Ella Witt

--

11:25 AM - 12:25 PM (60)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL CLASSIC JUNIOR SOLO OVERALLS & ALL CLASSIC DUE/TRIO OVERALLS (ALL AGE BREAKDOWNS). FOLLOWED BY A SHORT LUNCH BREAK

Elite ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

320 

12:30 PM - 12:33 PM (3)

L

BACK OF MY MIND 

1

Jaden Skye Blasdell

Elite ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

329 

12:57 PM - 1:00 PM (3)

L

THROUGH THE EYES OF A CHILD 

1

Katie-Lynn Jarvis

Elite ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

335 

1:15 PM - 1:18 PM (3)

L

SHOT ME DOWN 

1

Haley Glass

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Large Group ~ 15 Yrs

351 

2:13 PM - 2:17 PM (4)

L

THE DOORWAY 

11

Sophia Armstrong, Jaden Skye Blasdell, Kayla Borland, Haley Glass, Madison Hilliard, Briece Johnston, Catherine Lau, Paige Rumohr, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg, Ainsley Walker

Elite ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

361 

2:53 PM - 2:56 PM (3)

L

I FEEL LIKE I'M DROWNING 

1

Bella Marwick

Elite ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

371 

3:24 PM - 3:27 PM (3)

L

WORLD ON A STRING 

1

Katie-Lynn Jarvis

Elite ~ Jazz ~ Line ~ 15 Yrs

379 

3:54 PM - 3:59 PM (5)

L

5 O'CLOCK 

18

Sophia Armstrong, Jaden Skye Blasdell, Kayla Borland, Arielle Burnie, Hannah Carpenter, Makayla Clarke, Kateri Drysdale, Olivia Emon, Alyssa Gilbert, Haley Glass, Madison Hilliard, Briece Johnston, Catherine Lau, Paige Rumohr, Emma Taylor, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg, Ainsley Walker

--

4:35 PM - 5:30 PM (55)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL ELITE JUNIOR SMALL GROUP OVERALLS FOLLOWED BY A SHORT DINNER BREAK

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

407 

6:41 PM - 6:44 PM (3)

L

INTERTWINED 

1

Katie-Lynn Jarvis

--

8:20 PM - 8:55 PM (35)

ADJUDICATION. ALL JUNIOR ELITE LARGE GROUP OVERALLS

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

455 

10:01 PM - 10:04 PM (3)

L

BEFORE MY TIME 

1

Sophia Armstrong

457 

10:07 PM - 10:10 PM (3)

L

EVERYWHERE I GO 

1

Catherine Lau

459 

10:13 PM - 10:16 PM (3)

L

LOST WITHOUT YOU 

1

Jaden Skye Blasdell

--

11:00 PM - 11:20 PM (20)

ADJUDICATION. GOOD NIGHT AND WE WILL SEE YOU IN THE MORNING

Luv 2 Dance Competition ~ Muskoka 

Saturday, April 13, 2019 This portion of the schedule begins at 7:00 AM

Entry #

Time

Studio Code

Title

# of Dancers

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Super Line ~ 12 Yrs

475 

7:00 AM - 7:05 AM (5)

L

JUST GOT PAID 

21

Ashley Blankenship, Alyssa Borland, Riley Burnside, Makyla Deruiter, Amelia Foley, Jorja Hedges, Raygen Hendley, Marissa Hudson, Anna Lajoie, Tristan MacKinnon, Emma Marwick, Emma Munro, Annalysse Orsi, Brianna Rich, Thea Rich, Kennedy Smith, Brooke Sonnenberg, Alisha Thomson, Jacqueline Winchester, Charlie Wiseman, Ella Witt

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ 14 Yrs

485 

7:41 AM - 7:45 AM (4)

L

CARRY YOU 

10

Arielle Burnie, Hannah Carpenter, Makayla Clarke, Severyn Dahlke, Kateri Drysdale, Olivia Emon, Alyssa Gilbert, Hayden Murray, Ashley Schryer, Eva Silvester

Classic ~ Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ 13 Yrs

488 

7:53 AM - 7:57 AM (4)

L

DRIP 

8

Tatum Buttigieg, Charity Evans, Molly Gill, Tristan MacKinnon, Allie Matthers, Emma Munro, Avery O'Coin-Leach, Grace Maye Roop

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

490 

8:01 AM - 8:05 AM (4)

L

ADDICTED TO LOVE 

7

Chloe Bard, Emma Clark, Isabel Livie, Morgan Marchildon, Brookelyn Paddon, Marika Rowney, Reece Sullivan

Classic ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 12 Yrs

492 

8:09 AM - 8:12 AM (3)

L

ALLEGRIA 

1

Marissa Hudson

493 

8:12 AM - 8:15 AM (3)

L

SOMETHING IN THE AIR 

1

Brooke Sonnenberg

494 

8:15 AM - 8:18 AM (3)

L

CALABRIA 

1

Makyla Deruiter

496 

8:21 AM - 8:24 AM (3)

L

YOU MAKE MY DREAMS 

1

Amelia Foley

Classic ~ Acro ~ Large Group ~ 11 Yrs

501 

8:39 AM - 8:43 AM (4)

L

THE SOUND OF SILENCE 

11

Victoria Bagley, Makenna Boulding, Riley Burnside, Nevaeh Cryderman-Lynch, Marissa Hudson, Hailey Irvine, Sophie Nancekievill, Sienna Oakley, Julia Scavuzzo, Taryn Vanderveen, Charlie Wiseman

Classic ~ Acro ~ Large Group ~ 12 Yrs

502 

8:43 AM - 8:47 AM (4)

L

BREATH OF LIFE 

14

Alyssa Borland, Makyla Deruiter, Amelia Foley, Jorja Hedges, Raygen Hendley, Emma Marwick, Annalysse Orsi, Madison Oschefski, Brianna Rich, Thea Rich, Miah Rubino, Brooke Sonnenberg, Jayden Taylor, Alisha Thomson

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Large Group ~ 14 Yrs

504 

8:51 AM - 8:55 AM (4)

L

TELEPHONE HOUR 

12

Makena Angus, Emma Clark, Charity Evans, Victoria Fudegi, Emma King, Grace Locker, Tristan MacKinnon, Emma Munro, Avery O'Coin-Leach, Victoria Pires, Marika Rowney, Sarah Strong

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Large Group ~ 10 Yrs

505 

8:55 AM - 9:00 AM (5)

L

LET YOUR FREAK FLAG FLY 

10

Lyrik Alkema, Hannah Bittorf, Sophia Cryderman-Lynch, Kaylee Fountain, Danika Hardie, Brooke-Lynn Jarvis, Emma Mead, Camryn Murray, Georgia Thompson, Haylee Watson

--

9:00 AM - 9:25 AM (25)

ADJUDICATION

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ 15 Yrs

540 

11:18 AM - 11:22 AM (4)

L

AMEN 

11

Sophia Armstrong, Jaden Skye Blasdell, Kayla Borland, Haley Glass, Madison Hilliard, Briece Johnston, Catherine Lau, Paige Rumohr, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg, Ainsley Walker

Elite ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

551 

12:01 PM - 12:04 PM (3)

L

I'LL KEEP COMING 

1

Ainsley Walker

552 

12:04 PM - 12:07 PM (3)

L

LONLINESS IS A MIRROR 

1

Africa Wagg

555 

12:13 PM - 12:16 PM (3)

L

THE WAR 

1

Madison Hilliard

--

12:40 PM - 1:40 PM (60)

ADJUDICATION AND LUNCH BREAK

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

566 

1:58 PM - 2:02 PM (4)

L

SOMETHING BIGGER THAN ME 

5

Sophia Armstrong, Madison Hilliard, Paige Rumohr, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

588 

3:14 PM - 3:17 PM (3)

L

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE 

1

Jaden Skye Blasdell

592 

3:26 PM - 3:29 PM (3)

L

MISUNDERSTOOD 

1

Paige Rumohr

Elite ~ Acro ~ Large Group ~ 15 Yrs

600 

3:54 PM - 3:58 PM (4)

L

HEART SHAPED BOX 

12

Sophia Armstrong, Arielle Burnie, Hannah Carpenter, Makayla Clarke, Kateri Drysdale, Haley Glass, Madison Hilliard, Briece Johnston, Paige Rumohr, Emma Taylor, Ashley Veldboom, Africa Wagg

Elite ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

623 

5:09 PM - 5:12 PM (3)

L

AN EVENING I WILL NOT FORGET 

1

Paige Rumohr

624 

5:12 PM - 5:15 PM (3)

L

COME WHAT MAY 

1

Emma Taylor

625 

5:15 PM - 5:18 PM (3)

L

THE LOUVRE 

1

Sophia Armstrong

Classic ~ Tap ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

631 

5:33 PM - 5:36 PM (3)

L

LOVE ON THE BRAIN 

1

Jasmine Camick

--

6:05 PM - 7:05 PM (60)

ADJUDICATION ALL ELITE SMALL GROUP, ELITE LINE AND ELITE SOLOS FOLLOWED BY A SHORT DINNER BREAK

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ 15 Yrs

642 

7:13 PM - 7:16 PM (3)

L

SILHOUETTE 

4

Chloe Bard, Emma Clark, Brookelyn Paddon, Reece Sullivan

Classic ~ Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ 14 Yrs

644 

7:20 PM - 7:24 PM (4)

L

SATURN 

7

Jasmine Camick, Deja Druer, Taylor Farrell, Molly Gill, Kassandra Hughes, Madison Marchildon, Hailey Thompson

Classic ~ Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ 15 Yrs

645 

7:24 PM - 7:27 PM (3)

L

BOYFRIEND 

1

Emma King

Classic ~ Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ 14 Yrs

650 

7:39 PM - 7:42 PM (3)

L

IN THE WOODS SOMEWHERE 

9

Arielle Burnie, Hannah Carpenter, Makayla Clarke, Kateri Drysdale, Olivia Emon, Alyssa Gilbert, Hayden Murray, Ashley Schryer, Eva Silvester

651 

7:42 PM - 7:45 PM (3)

L

WHITE LIES 

6

Jasmine Camick, Taylor Farrell, Braydon Gregory, Jade Loader, Jenna Malandrino, Grace Maye Roop

--

8:20 PM - 9:15 PM (55)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL REMAINING CLASSIC SOLO, CLASSIC SMALL GROUP, CLASSIC LARGE GROUP AND CLASSIC LINE OVERALLS.

--

9:15 PM - 10:15 PM (60)

ELITE DANCE OFF AND AWARDS FOR ELITE DANCE OFF.

Luv 2 Dance Competition ~ Muskoka 

Sunday, April 14, 2019 This portion of the schedule begins at 7:00 AM

Entry #

Time

Studio Code

Title

# of Dancers

Novice ~ Jazz ~ Large Group ~ 6 Yrs

661 

7:00 AM - 7:04 AM (4)

L

AY CARUMBA 

12

Zoe Baker, Abigail Barnes, Becca Cluff, Maggie Devine, Emily Fountain, Leah Hancock, Catelyn Hewitt, Livia Hewitt, Avery Jackson, Abigail Lynn Price, Bella Rubino, Amelia Vodarek

Novice ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 9 Yrs

680 

8:02 AM - 8:05 AM (3)

L

DOG DAYS ARE OVER 

1

Bethany Catterall

681 

8:05 AM - 8:08 AM (3)

L

HIT THE ROAD JACK 

1

Kylie Hewitt

Novice ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 10 Yrs

689 

8:33 AM - 8:36 AM (3)

L

RISE 

1

Alexis Brown

Classic ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 11 Yrs

703 

9:16 AM - 9:19 AM (3)

L

ON A CLOUD 

1

Charlie Wiseman

Novice ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 11 Yrs

706 

9:25 AM - 9:28 AM (3)

L

WISER 

1

Sienna Oakley

--

9:45 AM - 10:15 AM (30)

ADJUDICATION

Novice ~ Contemporary ~ Solo ~ 12 Yrs

712 

10:17 AM - 10:20 AM (3)

L

RIPTIDE 

1

Madeline Thorton

713 

10:20 AM - 10:23 AM (3)

L

SPACE BETWEEN 

1

Emma Marwick

Novice ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 13 Yrs

726 

10:59 AM - 11:02 AM (3)

L

BELIEVE 

1

Alyssa Williams

Novice ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 14 Yrs

734 

11:23 AM - 11:26 AM (3)

L

PATIENT 

1

Taylor Farrell

--

11:50 AM - 1:00 PM (70)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL NOVICE GROUP AND NOVICE LINE OVERALL AWARDS FOLLOWED BY A SHORT LUNCH BREAK

Novice ~ Lyrical ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

752 

1:45 PM - 1:48 PM (3)

L

HEART IN MY HANDS 

1

Hailey Thompson

Novice ~ Open ~ Solo ~ 16 Yrs

753 

1:48 PM - 1:51 PM (3)

L

HUMAN 

1

Braydon Gregory

Novice ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 6 Yrs

756 

1:57 PM - 2:00 PM (3)

L

QUEEN BEE 

1

Avery Jackson

Novice ~ Acro ~ Solo ~ 11 Yrs

760 

2:09 PM - 2:12 PM (3)

L

LETS GET LOUD 

1

Julia Scavuzzo

Novice ~ Jazz ~ Solo ~ 17 Yrs

764 

2:21 PM - 2:24 PM (3)

L

NOT MY LOVER 

1

Morgan Marchildon

Novice ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 6 Yrs

766 

2:27 PM - 2:29 PM (2.5)

L

HOW DO I LOOK 

2

Maggie Devine, Avery Jackson

Novice ~ Jazz ~ Duet/Trio ~ 7 Yrs

767 

2:29 PM - 2:32 PM (2.5)

L

THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING 

2

Leah Hancock, Catelyn Hewitt

Novice ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15 Yrs

779 

2:59 PM - 3:02 PM (2.5)

L

NEVER TEAR US APART 

2

Madison Marchildon, Morgan Marchildon

--

3:05 PM - 3:45 PM (40)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL NOVICE SOLO AND DUET/TRIO OVERALLS

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 16 Yrs

795 

4:20 PM - 4:22 PM (2.5)

L

RESCUE 

2

Sophia Armstrong, Ashley Veldboom

Elite ~ Lyrical ~ Duet/Trio ~ 14 Yrs

823 

5:30 PM - 5:32 PM (2.5)

L

DREAMERS 

2

Haley Glass, Catherine Lau

Elite ~ Open ~ Duet/Trio ~ 16 Yrs

833 

5:55 PM - 5:57 PM (2.5)

L

BIRD BOX 

2

Madison Hilliard, Ashley Veldboom

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Duet/Trio ~ 16 Yrs

851 

6:40 PM - 6:42 PM (2.5)

L

QUIETING THE NOISE 

2

Paige Rumohr, Ashley Veldboom

852 

6:42 PM - 6:45 PM (2.5)

L

I KNOW YOU'RE HURTING 

2

Briece Johnston, Ainsley Walker

Classic ~ Acro ~ Duet/Trio ~ 10 Yrs

857 

6:55 PM - 6:57 PM (2.5)

L

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE 

2

Nyiah Blacklock, Katie-Lynn Jarvis

Classic ~ Hip Hop ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15 Yrs

860 

7:02 PM - 7:05 PM (2.5)

L

VOODOO 

2

McKenna Hendley, Emma King

Elite ~ Contemporary ~ Duet/Trio ~ 15 Yrs

862 

7:07 PM - 7:10 PM (2.5)

L

NO ONE ELSE TO BLAME 

2

Paige Rumohr, Africa Wagg

--

7:12 PM - 7:17 PM (5)

IMPROV DIVISION

--

7:30 PM - 8:15 PM (45)

ADJUDICATION AND ALL ELITE DUET/TRIO OVERALLS AND ALL FINAL OVERALLS INCLUDING ALL ADJUDICATORS CHOICE, TITLE, TOP STUDIO, STUDIO SPIRIT, OVERALL THEME, SCHOLARSHIPS AND MORE!